titleenglish

INTERPARLIAMENTARY ASSEMBLY ON ORTHODOXY (I.A.O.) ORGANS

by / Comments Off on INTERPARLIAMENTARY ASSEMBLY ON ORTHODOXY (I.A.O.) ORGANS / 1802 View / 07/07/2018

To better view and print this document, click here pdf30

 
President of the General Assembly:

Mr Sergei Gavrilov (Russia)

Secretary General:

Maximos Charakopoulos (Greece)

Alternate Secretary General:

Andreas Michailidis (Greece)

Treasurer:

Stavros Keletsis (Greece)

Advisors:

Dr Kostas Mygdalis (Greece),
Mr. Alexandr Fomenko (Russia)

I.A.O. International Secretariat:

Alexandr Cotric (Serbia)
Theodore Ssekikubo (Uganda)
Eugeniusz Czykwin (Poland)
Dmitry Sablin (Russia)
Panikos Leonidou (Cyprus)
Joseph Iskander (Sudan)

Committees of the International Secretariat
  • Financial Committee

Chairperson: Dmitry Vyatkin (Russia)
Rapporteur: Stavros Keletsis (Greece)
Members: Ilias Myrianthous (Cyprus)

  • Committee on Regulation

Chairperson: (Georgia)
Rapporteur: Ioan Vulpescu (Romania)
Members: Nicholas Nahas (Lebanon)

  • Committee on Human Rights

Chairperson: Vangjel Dule (Albania)
Rapporteur: Szimeon Varga (Hungary)
Members: Tereza Yassa (Sudan)
Sanja Lakić (Serbia)
Ara Shaverdian (Iran)
Wael Rzouq (Jordan)
Ilie-Alin Coleşa (Romania)
Gabriel-Ioan Avramescu (Romania)

  • Committee on Culture

Chairperson: Ivan Sukharev (Russia)
Rapporteur: Andrejs Klementievs (Latvia)
Members: Aiman Madanat (Jordan)
Ane Lashkoska (North Macedonia)
Lazar Prodanović (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Branislav Rajić (Slovenia)
Aleksandar Čotrić (Serbia)
Marinos Mousiouttas (Cyprus)

  • Committee on International Policy

Chairperson: Konstantin Zatulin (Russia)
Rapporteur: Stavros Keletsis (Greece)
Members: Snjezana Novaković Bursać (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Branislav Rajić (Slovenia)
Gabriel-Ioan Avramescu (Romania)

  • Committee on Mass Media

Chairperson: Efthimios Diplaros (Cyprus)
Rapporteur: Natalia Malleus (Estonia)
Members: Aleksandr Milutin (Kazakhstan)
Irakli Kadagishvili (Georgia)
(Egypt)

  • Committee on Social Activity, Family and Motherhood

Chairperson: Elie Ferzli (Lebanon)
Rapporteur: Marinos Mousiouttas (Cyprus)
Members: Nenad Stevandić (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Feodor Silviu (Romania)
Helen Nakimuli (Uganda)

  • Committee on Education

Chairperson: (Armenia)

Rapporteur: Grigore Novac (Moldova)

Members: Sanja Lakic (Serbia)
Hayel Ayash (Jordan)
Ilie-Alin Coleşa (Romania)

  • Coordinating Cooperation Committee with the Pan-African Parliament

Head: Athanasios Davakis (Greece)
Rapporteur: Aleksey Chepa (Russia)
Members: Sanja Lakić (Serbia)
Theodore Ssekikubo (Uganda)
Ilias Myrianthous (Cyprus)

  • Coordinating Cooperation Committee with the Parliamentary Assembly of the Russian – Belarus Union

Head: Gennadiy Davydko (Belarus)

Rapporteur: Sergei Simonov (Kazakhstan)

  • Coordinating Cooperation Committee w ith the Parliamentary Union of the Organisation of the Islamic Cooperation member-states

Head: Joseph Iskander (Sudan)
Rapporteur: Moheeb Salama (Palestine)

Members: Audeh Quawas (Jordan)

  • Monitoring Committee on the operation of the Observatory on Religious Persecutions

Head: Ioannis Sarakiotis (Greece)
Rapporteur: Strahinja Bulaic (Montenegro)

  • Cooperation Working Group with the International Catholic Legislators Network

ICLN: Head: Mr. Lucas Mandl, Member of the European Parliament from Austria
Members: Mr. György Hölvényi, Member of the European Parliament from Hungary
Mr. Martijn van Helvert, Member of the Parliament of the Netherlands

I.A.O.: Head: Lefteris Christoforou (Cyprus), Member of the European Parliament from Cyprus
Members: Athanasios Davakis (Greece), Member of the Hellenic Parliament
Mr. Aleksey Chepa, Member of the Russian State Duma

To better view and print this document, click here pdf30