titleenglish

ORGANS OF THE INTERPARLIAMENTARY ASSEMBLY ON ORTHODOXY (I.A.O.) 2019

by / Comments Off on ORGANS OF THE INTERPARLIAMENTARY ASSEMBLY ON ORTHODOXY (I.A.O.) 2019 / 1085 View / 07/07/2018

To better view and print this document, click here pdf30

 
President of the General Assembly:

Sergei Gavrilov (Russia)

Secretary General:

Andreas Michailidis (Greece)

Alternate Secretary General:

Athanasios Bouras (Greece)

Treasurer:

Ioannis Sarakiotis (Greece)

Advisors:

Dr Kostas Mygdalis (Greece),
Prof. Valery Alexeev (Russia)

I.A.O. International Secretariat:

Dmitry Sablin (Russia)
Angelos Votsis (Cyprus)
Alen Simonyan (Armenia)
Dan-Răzvan Rădulescu (Romania)
Joseph Iskander (Sudan)
Strachinja Bulaic (Montenegro)

Committees of the International Secretariat
  • Financial Committee

Chairperson: Dmitry Vyatkin (Russia)
Rapporteur: Ioannis Sarakiotis (Greece)

Members: Ilias Myrianthous (Cyprus)

  • Committee on Regulation

Chairperson: Kostas Konstantinou (Cyprus)
Rapporteur: Elie Ferzli (Lebanon)
Members: Darko Banjac (Bosnia & Herzegovina)

  • Committee on Human Rights

Chairperson:Vangjel Dule (Albania)
Rapporteur : Maximos Charakopoulos (Greece)
Members: Tereza Yassa (Sudan)
Vasile Axinte (Romania)
Wael Rzouq (Jordan)
Moheeb Salama (Palestine)
Abdullah Zureigat (Jordan)

  • Committee on Culture

Chairperson: Ivan Sukharev (Russia)
Rapporteur: Andrejs Klementievs (Latvia)
Members: Genc Pollo (Albania)
Velislava Krasteva (Bulgaria)
Aleksander Čotrić (Serbia)

  • Committee on International Policy

Chairperson: Konstantin Zatulin (Russia)
Rapporteur: Evanthia Savva (Cyprus)
Members: Ada Marshania (Georgia)
Dan-Răzvan Rădulescu (Romania)
Darko Banjac (Bosnia & Herzegovina)
Vasil Antonov (Bulgaria)
Vangjel Dule (Albania)

  • Committee on Mass Media

Chairperson: Milen Mihov (Bulgaria)
Rapporteur: Irina Rozova (Lithuania)
Members: Dan-Răzvan Rădulescu (Romania)
Aleksander Čotrić (Serbia)

  • Committee on Social Activity, Family and Motherhood

Chairperson: Moheeb Salama (Palestine)
Rapporteur: Priit Sibul (Estonia)
Members: Cristina Dinu (Romania)
Iveta Tonoayan (Armenia)
Dora Hristova (Bulgaria)

  • Committee on Education

Chairperson: Priit Sibul (Estonia)
Rapporteur: Alexandr Cotric (Serbia)
Members: Wael Rzouq (Jordan)
Genc Pollo (Albania)
Hany Naguib (Egypt)
Gurgen Bagdasaryan (Armenia)

  • Coordinating Cooperation Committee with the Pan-African Parliament

Chairperson: Ioannis Sarakiotis (Greece)
Rapporteur: Theodore Ssekikubo (Uganda)
Members: Joseph Iskander (Sudan)
Nicolae Neagu (Romania)
Ilias Myrianthous (Cyprus)

  • Coordinating Cooperation Committee with the Parliamentary Assembly of the Russian – Belarus Union

Chairperson: Tamara Krasovskaya (Belarus)
Rapporteur: Ivan Sukharev (Russia)
Members: Maximos Charakopoulos (Greece)

  • Coordinating Cooperation Committee with the Parliamentary Union of the Organisation of the Islamic Cooperation member-states

Chairperson: Abdullah Zureigat (Jordan)
Rapporteur: Nicholas Nahas (Lebanon)
Members: Zhorzhik Abramian (Iran)
Ilias Myrianthous (Cyprus)
Tereza Yassa (Sudan)

  • Monitoring Committee on the operation of the Observatory on Religious Persecutions

Chairperson: Aleksander Čotrić (Serbia)
Member: Evanthia Savva (Cyprus)

  • Cooperation Working Group with the International Catholic Legislators Network (ICLN)

ICLN: Head: Mr. Lucas Mandl, Member of the European Parliament from Austria
Members: Mr. György Hölvényi, Member of the European Parliament from Hungary
Mr. Martijn van Helvert, Member of the Parliament of the Netherlands

I.A.O.: Head: Mr. Lefteris Christoforou, Member of the European Parliament from Cyprus
Members: Mr. Ioannis Sarakiotis, Member of the Hellenic Parliament
Mr. Aleksey Chepa, Member of the Russian State Duma

To better view and print this document, click here pdf30